Gender
Male
Born
Jan 15, 1913
San Leandro, California, USA
Died
Mar 10, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lloyd Vernet Bridges, Jr. [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Jeff Bridges
Father of
Beau Bridges
Grandfather of
Jordan Bridges
Husband of
Dorothy Simpson (1938 - 1998) his death
Cactus Flower (Dec 08, 1965 - Nov 23, 1968)
  • Performer: Lloyd Bridges
    • Julian - Replacement (Oct 16, 1967 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
Dead Pigeon (Dec 23, 1953 - Jan 09, 1954)
  • Performer: Lloyd Bridges [Detective Ernest Brady]
PlayOriginal
Suzanna and the Elders (Oct 29, 1940 - Nov 23, 1940)
  • Performer: Lloyd Bridges [Brother Tom]
PlayComedyOriginal
Othello (Jan 06, 1937 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Lloyd Bridges [Ensemble]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lloyd Bridges and
are credited together
are credited together