Gender
Male
Born
Oct 22, 1811
Raiding, HUNGARY
Died
Jul 31, 1886
Bayreuth, GERMANY
Composer
Also Known As
Franz Liszt
Bugs Bunny on Broadway (Oct 04, 1990 - Oct 23, 1990)
  • Based upon the work of Liszt
SpecialOriginal
Béjart: Ballet of the Twentieth Century (Mar 22, 1977 - Apr 03, 1977)
  • "Isadora" music by Liszt
SpecialBalletOriginal
Transcendence (Mar 05, 1935 - Mar 17, 1935)
  • Music by Franz Liszt
MusicalBalletOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Liszt and
are credited together
are credited together