Born
Mar 25, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lisa Gay Hamilton
  • CREDITS
    To Kill a Mockingbird (Dec 13, 2018 - Present)
    • Also Starring: LisaGay Hamilton
      • Calpurnia - Replacement (Nov 05, 2019 - ?)
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Gem of the Ocean (Dec 06, 2004 - Feb 06, 2005)
    • Starring: Lisa Gay Hamilton [Black Mary]
    PlayOriginal
    The Piano Lesson (Apr 16, 1990 - Jan 27, 1991)
    • Performer: Lisa Gay Hamilton [Grace]
    PlayOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Actress in a Play

    1996 | Nominee
    Lisa Gay Hamilton (for "Valley Song")
To Kill a Mockingbird (Dec 13, 2018 - Present)
  • Also Starring: LisaGay Hamilton
    • Calpurnia - Replacement (Nov 05, 2019 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Gem of the Ocean (Dec 06, 2004 - Feb 06, 2005)
  • Starring: Lisa Gay Hamilton [Black Mary]
PlayOriginal
The Piano Lesson (Apr 16, 1990 - Jan 27, 1991)
  • Performer: Lisa Gay Hamilton [Grace]
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1996 | Nominee
Lisa Gay Hamilton (for "Valley Song")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where LisaGay Hamilton and
are credited together
are credited together