Gender
Male
Born
Feb 17, 1914
Died
Sep 15, 1996
Performer
Also Known As
Larry Douglas
Relations
Husband of
Onna White (1948 - 1959) divorced
Husband of
Susan Luckey (1964 - 1996) his death
Jimmy (Oct 23, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas [Edward Duryea Dowling]
MusicalOriginal
Her First Roman (Oct 20, 1968 - Nov 02, 1968)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas [Achillas]
  • Standby: Larry Douglas [Caesar]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Here's Love (Oct 03, 1963 - Jul 25, 1964)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas [District Attorney Thomas Mara]
  • Understudy: Larry Douglas [Fred Gaily]
MusicalOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Standby: Larry Douglas [Harold Hill]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas [Lun Tha]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
All for Love (Jan 22, 1949 - May 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas
    • Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Where's Charley? (Oct 11, 1948 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas
    • Jack Chesney - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hilarities (Sep 09, 1948 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas ["Sarge" Denton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas [Paul, Pablo]
MusicalOriginal
What's Up (Nov 11, 1943 - Jan 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Larry Douglas [Sgt. Willie Klink]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Lipman Duckat [Ty]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three Waltzes (Dec 25, 1937 - Apr 09, 1938)
  • Performer: Lipman Duckat [Eight Men of Manhattan]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Frederika (Feb 04, 1937 - May 01, 1937)
  • Performer: Lipman Duckat [Boy]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Jumbo (Nov 16, 1935 - Apr 18, 1936)
  • Performer: Lipman Duckat [Razorback]
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
The Land of Bells (May 09, 1935 - May 12, 1935)
  • Performer: Lipman Duckat [Ensemble]
MusicalRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lipman Duckat and
are credited together
are credited together