Gender
Male
Born
Mar 22, 1924
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 30, 2003
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lionel Lazarus Salzer [Birthname]
Media
See all 2 photos
  • CREDITS
    Fragile Fox (Oct 12, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Performer: Lionel Wilson [Corporal Jackson]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Good Morning Corporal (Aug 08, 1944 - Aug 18, 1944)
    • Performer: Lionel Wilson [Alvin Stacey]
    PlayOriginal
    Kiss and Tell (Mar 17, 1943 - Jun 23, 1945)
    • Performer: Lionel Wilson
      • Dexter Franklin - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Janie (Sep 10, 1942 - Jan 16, 1944)
    • Performer: Lionel Wilson
      • "Dead-Pan" Hackett - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
Fragile Fox (Oct 12, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Lionel Wilson [Corporal Jackson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Good Morning Corporal (Aug 08, 1944 - Aug 18, 1944)
  • Performer: Lionel Wilson [Alvin Stacey]
PlayOriginal
Kiss and Tell (Mar 17, 1943 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Performer: Lionel Wilson
    • Dexter Franklin - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Janie (Sep 10, 1942 - Jan 16, 1944)
  • Performer: Lionel Wilson
    • "Dead-Pan" Hackett - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lionel Wilson and
are credited together
are credited together