Gender
Female
Born
Sep 01, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Director Performer Producer Writer
Also Known As
Mary Jean Tomlin [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Jane Wagner
  • Produced by Lily Tomlin
  • Starring: Lily Tomlin [Lily, Trudy, Agnus Angst, Chrissy, Kate, Paul, Lud, Marie, Tina, Brandy, Lynn, Edie, Marge]
  • Produced by Tomlin and Wagner Theatricalz
PlaySoloRevival
  • Produced by Lily Tomlin
  • Starring: Lily Tomlin [Lily, Trudy, Agnus Angst, Chrissy, Kate, Lud, Marie, Tina, Brandy, Lynn, Edie, Marge, Judith Beasley, Vince]
  • Produced by Tomlin and Wagner Theatricalz
PlaySoloOriginal
Appearing Nitely (Mar 24, 1977 - Jun 12, 1977)
  • Directed by Lily Tomlin
  • Starring: Lily Tomlin
  • Written by Lily Tomlin
SpecialSolo ComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Revival of a Play

Produced by Tomlin and Wagner Theatricalz

Best Actress in a Play

Starring: Lily Tomlin

Special Award

1977 | Recipient
Lily Tomlin

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival of a Play

Produced by Tomlin and Wagner Theatricalz

Outstanding Actress in a Play

Starring: Lily Tomlin

Unique Theatrical Experience

Produced by Lily Tomlin

Unique Theatrical Experience

Produced by Tomlin and Wagner Theatricalz

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lily Tomlin and
are credited together
are credited together