Gender
Female
Born
Oct 13, 1853
Jersey, CHANNEL ISLANDS
Died
Feb 12, 1929
Monte Carlo, MONACO
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Emilie Charlotte Le Breton [Birthname]
Lillie Langtry
Mrs. Langtry
Comments
Known as the Jersey Lily
Mrs. Deering's Divorce (Sep 07, 1903 - Oct 1903)
  • Performer: Lily Langtry
PlayOriginal
The Cross-ways (Dec 29, 1902 - Jan 17, 1903)
  • Performer: Lily Langtry
  • Written by Mrs. Langtry
PlayDramaOriginal
The Degenerates (Jan 15, 1900 - Feb 1900)
  • Starring: Lily Langtry [Mrs. Trevelyan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gossip (Mar 11, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Lillie Langtry
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lily Langtry and
are credited together
are credited together