Gender
Female
Born
Jul 19, 1901
Blaye, FRANCE
Died
Mar 21, 1994
Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Damita del Rojo [Pseudonym]
Liliane-Marie-Madeleine Carré [Birthname]
Tiger Lil [Pseudonym]
Relations
Wife of
Allen Loomis (1962 - 1985?)
Wife of
Errol Flynn (June 1935 - April 1942) divorced; 1 son Sean
Comments
Began film career in 1922. King of Spain called her ''damita'' (young girl) in the red bathing dress.
George White's Music Hall Varieties [1932] (Nov 22, 1932 - Dec 31, 1932)
  • Starring: Lili Damita ["So I Married The Girl" Singer, The Girl in "The Wolf", "Sweet Liar" Singer, "Two Feet in Two-Four Time" Singer, "Oh, Lady" Singer, The Wife, The Girl in "The Date", "Turn Out The Lights And Go To Bed" Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sons O' Guns (Nov 26, 1929 - Aug 09, 1930)
  • Performer: Lili Damita [Yvonne]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lili Damita and
are credited together
are credited together