Gender
Male
Born
Oct 04, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Isaac Liev Schreiber [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Pablo Schreiber
  • CREDITS
    Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Oct 30, 2016 - Jan 08, 2017)
    • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Le Vicomte de Valmont]
    PlayRevival
    A View From the Bridge (Jan 24, 2010 - Apr 04, 2010)
    • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Eddie]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Talk Radio (Mar 11, 2007 - Jun 24, 2007)
    • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Barry Champlain]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Glengarry Glen Ross (May 01, 2005 - Aug 28, 2005)
    • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Richard Roma]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Betrayal (Nov 14, 2000 - Feb 04, 2001)
    • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Jerry]
    PlayDramaRevival
    In the Summer House (Aug 01, 1993 - Aug 22, 1993)
    • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Lionel]
    PlayRevival
    The 24 Hour Plays 2009 (Nov 09, 2009 - Nov 09, 2009)
    • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Randy]
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
    The 24 Hour Plays 2006 (Oct 23, 2006 - Oct 23, 2006)
    • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Richard]
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
    The 24 Hour Plays 2003 (Sep 15, 2003 - Sep 15, 2003)
    • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Sam]
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Play

    2010 | Nominee  | A View From the Bridge
    Starring: Liev Schreiber
     

    Best Actor in a Play

    2007 | Nominee  | Talk Radio
    Starring: Liev Schreiber

    Best Featured Actor in a Play

    2005 | Winner  | Glengarry Glen Ross
    Starring: Liev Schreiber

    Drama Desk Award

    Outstanding Actor in a Play

    2010 | Winner  | A View From the Bridge
    Starring: Liev Schreiber
     

    Outstanding Actor in a Play

    2007 | Nominee  | Talk Radio
    Starring: Liev Schreiber

    Outstanding Ensemble Performance

    2005 | Winner  | Glengarry Glen Ross
    Starring: Liev Schreiber
     

    Outstanding Actor in a Play

    2001 | Nominee  | Betrayal
    Starring: Liev Schreiber
Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Oct 30, 2016 - Jan 08, 2017)
  • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Le Vicomte de Valmont]
PlayRevival
A View From the Bridge (Jan 24, 2010 - Apr 04, 2010)
  • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Eddie]
PlayDramaRevival
Talk Radio (Mar 11, 2007 - Jun 24, 2007)
  • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Barry Champlain]
PlayDramaOriginal
Glengarry Glen Ross (May 01, 2005 - Aug 28, 2005)
  • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Richard Roma]
PlayDramaRevival
Betrayal (Nov 14, 2000 - Feb 04, 2001)
  • Starring: Liev Schreiber [Jerry]
PlayDramaRevival
In the Summer House (Aug 01, 1993 - Aug 22, 1993)
  • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Lionel]
PlayRevival
The 24 Hour Plays 2009 (Nov 09, 2009 - Nov 09, 2009)
  • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Randy]
SpecialBenefitOriginal
The 24 Hour Plays 2006 (Oct 23, 2006 - Oct 23, 2006)
  • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Richard]
SpecialBenefitOriginal
The 24 Hour Plays 2003 (Sep 15, 2003 - Sep 15, 2003)
  • Performer: Liev Schreiber [Sam]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Play

2010 | Nominee  | A View From the Bridge
Starring: Liev Schreiber
 

Best Actor in a Play

2007 | Nominee  | Talk Radio
Starring: Liev Schreiber

Best Featured Actor in a Play

2005 | Winner  | Glengarry Glen Ross
Starring: Liev Schreiber

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2010 | Winner  | A View From the Bridge
Starring: Liev Schreiber
 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2007 | Nominee  | Talk Radio
Starring: Liev Schreiber

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

2005 | Winner  | Glengarry Glen Ross
Starring: Liev Schreiber
 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2001 | Nominee  | Betrayal
Starring: Liev Schreiber

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Liev Schreiber and
are credited together
are credited together