Gender
Female
Born
May 23, 1895
FRANCE
Died
May 22, 1988
San Jacinto, California, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Anna Held, Jr.
Liane Held Carrera [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Anna Held
Daughter of
Maximo Carrera
Quicksand (Feb 13, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Produced by Anna Held, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Restless Women (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Produced by Anna Held, Jr.
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
A Lady in Love (Feb 21, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Liane Carrera [Sophia]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gentle Grafters (Oct 27, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Liane Carrera [Ellen]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Liane Carrera and
are credited together
are credited together