Gender
Male
Born
Jun 07, 1952
Ballymena, NORTHERN IRELAND
Performer
Also Known As
William John Neeson [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Natasha Richardson (July 3, 1994 - her death)
The Play What I Wrote (Mar 30, 2003 - Jun 15, 2003)
  • Performer: Liam Neeson
    • Mystery Guest Star - Replacement
SpecialComedyOriginal
The Crucible (Mar 07, 2002 - Jun 09, 2002)
  • Starring: Liam Neeson [John Proctor]
PlayDramaRevival
Riverdance - On Broadway (Mar 16, 2000 - Aug 26, 2001)
  • Also Starring: Liam Neeson [Voice]
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
The Judas Kiss (Apr 29, 1998 - Aug 01, 1998)
  • Starring: Liam Neeson [Oscar Wilde]
PlayDramaOriginal
Anna Christie (Jan 14, 1993 - Feb 28, 1993)
  • Starring: Liam Neeson [Mat Burke]
PlayDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in Play

2002 | Nominee  | The Crucible
Starring: Liam Neeson
 

Best Actor in Play

1993 | Nominee  | Anna Christie
Starring: Liam Neeson

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

2002 | Nominee  | The Crucible
Starring: Liam Neeson

Theatre World

Award

1993 | Recipient  | Anna Christie
Starring: Liam Neeson

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Liam Neeson and
are credited together
are credited together