Gender
Male
Born
circa 1851
Dublin, IRELAND
Died
Mar 19, 1931
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lewis A. Sealy
Dishonored Lady (Feb 04, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Lewis A. Sealy [Sims]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Jan 16, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Lewis A. Sealy [Balthasar]
PlayComedyRevival
Lass O'Laughter (Jan 08, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Lewis Sealy [Richards]
PlayComedyOriginal
Merry Wives of Gotham (Jan 16, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Lewis A. Sealy [Pomeroy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Awful Truth (Sep 18, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Lewis A. Sealy [Jayson]
PlayComedyOriginal
King Richard III (Mar 06, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: Lewis Sealy [Lord Hastings]
PlayHistoryRevival
A Marriage of Convenience (May 01, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Lewis Sealy
PlayRevival
The Fountain of Youth (Apr 01, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Lewis Sealy
PlayOriginal
Margaret Schiller (Jan 31, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lewis Sealy
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lewis Sealy and
are credited together
are credited together