Gender
Male
Born
Oct 29, 1910
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Oct 27, 1972
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lewis Parker
Relations
Husband of
Betty Kean
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Mar 30, 1972 - Aug 12, 1972)
  • Also Starring: Lew Parker [Senex]
MusicalComedy FarceRevival
Mr. Wonderful (Mar 22, 1956 - Feb 23, 1957)
  • Starring: Lew Parker
    • Fred Campbell - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Lew Parker [Dinky]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Front Page (Sep 04, 1946 - Nov 09, 1946)
  • Performer: Lew Parker [Hildy Johnson]
PlayComedyRevival
Are You With It? (Nov 10, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Starring: Lew Parker ["Goldie"]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Red, Hot and Blue (Oct 29, 1936 - Apr 10, 1937)
  • Performer: Lew Parker [Deputy Warden Mulligan, Senator Musilovitch]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Girl Crazy (Oct 14, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Lew Parker [Jake Howell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Heads Up (Nov 11, 1929 - Mar 15, 1930)
  • Performer: Lewis Parker [James Clarke, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Spring is Here (Mar 11, 1929 - Jun 08, 1929)
  • Performer: Lewis Parker [Jennings]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rainbow (Nov 21, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Lewis Parker [Ensemble]
MusicalRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lew Parker and
are credited together
are credited together