Gender
Male
Born
Nov 04, 1981
Oliver Springs, Tennessee, USA
Performer Composer Arranger
Also Known As
Matthew Kreis
Comments
Winner of the 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical (Million Dollar Quartet); nominated for the 2010 Drama League Award for Outstanding Performance (Million Dollar Quartet).
Additional credits include Sergeant George McDuffy in One Red Flower: Lettes from ‘Nam (Village Theatre and North Shore Music Theatre), Smokey Joe’s Café (Arena Stage), L.M. in Pump Boys & Dinettes (Village Theatre), and various new works including Mozart, L’Opéra Rock, and Get Jack.
  • CREDITS
    Violet (Apr 20, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
    • Performer: Levi Kreis
      • Preacher - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
      • Radio Singer - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
      • Bus Driver 1 - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
      • Bus Driver 4 - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Million Dollar Quartet (Apr 11, 2010 - Jun 12, 2011)
    • Starring: Levi Kreis
      • Jerry Lee Lewis - (Mar 13, 2010 - Mar 03, 2011)
    • Additional Arrangements by Levi Kreis
    MusicalOriginal
    Million Dollar Quartet (Jan 08, 2011 - Jun 28, 2015)
    • Additional music by Levi Kreis
    MusicalOriginal
    Rent - Benny (Sep 16, 1997 - Jul 15, 2001)
    • Performer: Matthew Kreis
      • Roger Davis - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

    Best Featured Actor in a Musical

    2010 | Winner  | Million Dollar Quartet
    Starring: Levi Kreis
Violet (Apr 20, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
  • Performer: Levi Kreis
    • Preacher - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
    • Radio Singer - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
    • Bus Driver 1 - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
    • Bus Driver 4 - Replacement (Jul 01, 2014 - Aug 10, 2014)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Million Dollar Quartet (Apr 11, 2010 - Jun 12, 2011)
  • Starring: Levi Kreis
    • Jerry Lee Lewis - (Mar 13, 2010 - Mar 03, 2011)
  • Additional Arrangements by Levi Kreis
MusicalOriginal
Million Dollar Quartet (Jan 08, 2011 - Jun 28, 2015)
  • Additional music by Levi Kreis
MusicalOriginal
Rent - Benny (Sep 16, 1997 - Jul 15, 2001)
  • Performer: Matthew Kreis
    • Roger Davis - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

2010 | Winner  | Million Dollar Quartet
Starring: Levi Kreis

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Levi Kreis and
are credited together
are credited together