Gender
Male
Born
May 29, 1903
Died
Jul 27, 2003
Performer
Also Known As
Bob Hope
Lester Hope
Relations
Husband of
Dolores Reade (1934 - 2003) his death
Red, Hot and Blue (Oct 29, 1936 - Apr 10, 1937)
  • Also Starring: Bob Hope [Bob Hale]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 (Jan 30, 1936 - May 09, 1936)
  • Starring: Bob Hope [Rexford Givewell, Sir Robert, Director, Bing Powell, "I Can't Get Started With You" Singer, "The Voice of Friendship" Performer, Operator]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Say When (Nov 08, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
  • Performer: Bob Hope [Jimmy Blake]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Roberta (Nov 18, 1933 - Jul 21, 1934)
  • Performer: Bob Hope [Huckleberry Haines]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1932 (Sep 06, 1932 - Nov 26, 1932)
  • Performer: Bob Hope ["Ballyhoo Complaint Department" Performer, "Old Fashioned Wedding" Performer, "Talker Backer" Performer, Minsky, Second Traveller, Dick]
MusicalOriginal
Bob Hope at The Palace (Feb 28, 1931 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Bob Hope
SpecialOriginal
Ups-a Daisy (Oct 08, 1928 - Dec 01, 1928)
  • Performer: Bob Hope [Screeves, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Lester Hope [Monk]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leslie Townes Hope and
are credited together
are credited together