Gender
Female
Born
Dec 19, 1898
Maud, SCOTLAND
Died
Oct 19, 1975
London, ENGLAND
Writer
Also Known As
Mabel Cowie [Birthname]
Roar Like a Dove (May 21, 1964 - Jun 06, 1964)
  • Written by Lesley Storm
PlayOriginal
Black Chiffon (Sep 27, 1950 - Jan 13, 1951)
  • Written by Lesley Storm
PlayOriginal
Heart of a City (Feb 12, 1942 - Mar 07, 1942)
  • Written by Lesley Storm
PlayDramaOriginal
Billy Draws a Horse (Dec 21, 1939 - Dec 31, 1939)
  • Written by Lesley Storm
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lesley Storm and
are credited together
are credited together