Gender
Male
Born
Jun 30, 1878
Czernowitz, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Feb 23, 1943
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
L. Jacobson
The Chocolate Soldier (Mar 12, 1947 - May 10, 1947)
  • Book by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Chocolate Soldier (May 02, 1934 - May 12, 1934)
  • Original German libretto ("Dertapfere Soldat") by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Chocolate Soldier (Sep 21, 1931 - Oct 03, 1931)
  • Based on the original German book and lyrics of Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Chocolate Soldier (Jan 27, 1930 - Feb 15, 1930)
  • Book by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaRevival
Katja (Oct 18, 1926 - Jan 22, 1927)
  • Based on the Viennese libretto by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Chocolate Soldier (Dec 12, 1921 - Feb 18, 1922)
  • Libretto by L. Jacobson
MusicalOperaRevival
My Lady's Glove (Jun 18, 1917 - Jun 30, 1917)
  • Based on a Viennese operetta 'Die schone Unbekannte' by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Chocolate Soldier (Sep 13, 1909 - May 28, 1910)
  • Original Viennese book and lyrics by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperaOriginal
A Waltz Dream (Jan 27, 1908 - May 02, 1908)
  • Original Viennese book by Leopold Jacobson
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leopold Jacobson and
are credited together
are credited together