Gender
Male
Born
Oct 10, 1899
Died
Sep 13, 1968
Westport, Connecticut, USA
Producer Writer
Also Known As
Leonard Kipnis
The Three Sisters (Nov 04, 1975 - Nov 08, 1975)
  • Translated by Leonard Kipnis
PlayDramaRevival
The Three Sisters (Dec 19, 1973 - Jan 11, 1974)
  • Translated by Leonid Kipnis
PlayDramaRevival
Dinner at Eight (Sep 27, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Associate Produced by Leonid Kipnis
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leonid Kipnis and
are credited together
are credited together