Gender
Male
Born
Aug 14, 1892
ENGLAND
Died
May 07, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Leonard Ceiley
The Boy Friend (Sep 30, 1954 - Nov 26, 1955)
  • Understudy: Leonard Ceeley [Percival Browne]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bitter Sweet (May 07, 1934 - May 19, 1934)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceeley [Captain August Lutte]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Marching By (Mar 03, 1932 - Mar 12, 1932)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceeley [Colonel Petroff]
MusicalOriginal
Nina Rosa (Sep 20, 1930 - Jan 17, 1931)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceeley [Pablo]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cafe de Danse (Jan 14, 1929 - Feb 1929)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceeley [Ramon]
PlayOriginal
Countess Maritza (Apr 09, 1928 - Apr 21, 1928)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceeley [Count Tassilo Endrody]
MusicalOperettaRevival
My Princess (Oct 06, 1927 - Oct 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceeley [Guiseppe Ciccolini]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Lollipop (Jan 21, 1924 - May 31, 1924)
  • Performer: Leonard Ceiley [Don Carlos]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leonard Ceeley and
are credited together
are credited together