Gender
Male
Born
circa 1928
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Feb 01, 2013
New York, New York, USA
General Manager Manager
Also Known As
Leonard Mulhern
Strange Interlude (Feb 21, 1985 - May 05, 1985)
  • Company Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayDramaRevival
American Buffalo (Oct 27, 1983 - Feb 04, 1984)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayRevival
Angels Fall (Jan 22, 1983 - Mar 13, 1983)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayOriginal
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (May 31, 1982 - Jul 24, 1982)
  • Company Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
MusicalComedyOriginal
Musical Chairs (May 14, 1980 - May 25, 1980)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
MusicalOriginal
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Jun 19, 1978 - Mar 27, 1982)
  • Company Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Paul Robeson (Jan 19, 1978 - Apr 30, 1978)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlaySolo Play with musicOriginal
A Touch of the Poet (Dec 28, 1977 - Apr 30, 1978)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayDramaRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Feb 24, 1977 - Mar 05, 1977)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayComedyRevival
Dirty Linen & New-Found-Land (Jan 11, 1977 - May 28, 1977)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayFarceOriginal
Something Old, Something New (Jan 01, 1977 - Jan 01, 1977)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayComedyOriginal
Me Jack, You Jill (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1976)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayMysteryOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Dec 18, 1974 - Feb 09, 1975)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayDramaRevival
Anthony Newley / Henry Mancini (Oct 31, 1974 - Nov 10, 1974)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
SpecialConcertOriginal
Bad Habits (May 05, 1974 - Oct 05, 1974)
  • Ravenswood
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
  • Dunelawn
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
Dude (Oct 09, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
MusicalOriginal
Voices (Apr 03, 1972 - Apr 08, 1972)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
On the Town (Oct 31, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
MusicalComedyRevival
Charley's Aunt (Jul 04, 1970 - Jul 11, 1970)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • General Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayComedyRevival
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg (Feb 01, 1968 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Company Manager: Leonard Mulhern
PlayComedyOriginal
What Makes Sammy Run? (Feb 27, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Company Manager: Leonard Mulhern
MusicalOriginal
The Beauty Part (Dec 26, 1962 - Mar 09, 1963)
  • Company Manager: Leonard A. Mulhern
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leonard A. Mulhern and
are credited together
are credited together