Gender
Male
Born
Jan 20, 1902
Died
Dec 12, 1993
Performer
Also Known As
Leon Ames
Howie (Sep 17, 1958 - Sep 20, 1958)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Walter Simms]
PlayComedyOriginal
Winesburg, Ohio (Feb 05, 1958 - Feb 15, 1958)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Dr. Reefy]
PlayOriginal
Slightly Married (Oct 25, 1943 - Oct 30, 1943)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Brian Quin]
PlayOriginal
The Russian People (Dec 29, 1942 - Jan 31, 1943)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Safonov]
PlayOriginal
Little Darling (Oct 27, 1942 - Nov 14, 1942)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Kenneth Brown]
PlayOriginal
Guest in the House (Feb 24, 1942 - Jul 04, 1942)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Douglas Proctor]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Land Is Bright (Oct 28, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Grant Kincaid]
PlayOriginal
The Male Animal (Jan 09, 1940 - Aug 03, 1940)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Joe Ferguson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Thirsty Soil (Feb 03, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Luke Warner]
PlayDramaOriginal
A House in the Country (Jan 11, 1937 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Mac]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bright Honor (Sep 27, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Leon Ames [Gordon Reese]
PlayComedyOriginal
It Pays to Sin (Nov 03, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Leon Waycoff [Dr. David Janossy]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leon Waycoff and
are credited together
are credited together