Gender
Male
Born
Feb 07, 1922
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died
Oct 23, 2015
Vancouver, British Columbia, CANADA
Performer
Also Known As
Lee Charles
A Hand Is on the Gate (Sep 21, 1966 - Oct 08, 1966)
  • Performer: Leon Bibb [Performer]
PlayOriginal
Livin' The Life (Apr 27, 1957 - May 19, 1957)
  • Performer: Lee Charles [Jim]
MusicalOriginal
Sandhog (Nov 23, 1954 - Jan 02, 1955)
  • Performer: Leon Bibb [Sam on the Stick]
MusicalOriginal
Flight Into Egypt (Mar 18, 1952 - Apr 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Leon Bibb [Policeman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lost in the Stars (Oct 30, 1949 - Jul 01, 1950)
  • Performer: Leon Bibb
    • Singer - Replacement
MusicalTragedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Leon Bibb [Waiter, 2nd Waiter]
  • Understudy: Leon Bibb [Trainman, Major Domo]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1967 | Nominee  | A Hand Is on the Gate
Performer: Leon Bibb

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leon Bibb and
are credited together
are credited together