Gender
Male
Born
Oct 25, 1892
Weedon, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 16, 1972
Performer Director
Also Known As
L.G. Carroll
Leo G. Carroll
Someone Waiting (Feb 14, 1956 - Feb 25, 1956)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Fenn]
PlayDramaOriginal
On Borrowed Time (Feb 10, 1953 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Also Starring: Leo G. Carroll [Mr. Brink]
PlayComedyRevival
Lo and Behold! (Dec 12, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
  • Starring: Leo G. Carroll [Milo Alcott]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mary Rose (Mar 04, 1951 - Mar 16, 1951)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Mr. Morland]
PlayRevival
Jenny Kissed Me (Dec 23, 1948 - Jan 08, 1949)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Father Moynihan]
PlayComedyOriginal
You Never Can Tell (Mar 16, 1948 - Apr 17, 1948)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Waiter]
PlayComedyRevival
The Druid Circle (Oct 22, 1947 - Dec 20, 1947)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Professor White]
PlayOriginal
The Late George Apley (Nov 21, 1944 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Starring: Leo G. Carroll [George Apley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Angel Street (Dec 05, 1941 - Dec 30, 1944)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Rough]
PlayThrillerOriginal
Anne of England (Oct 07, 1941 - Oct 11, 1941)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Mr. Harley]
PlayOriginal
Love for Love (Jun 03, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Scandal]
PlayComedyRevival
The Two Bouquets (May 31, 1938 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Mr. Gill]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Save Me the Waltz (Feb 28, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [King Frederick IV]
PlayComedyOriginal
Love of Women (Dec 13, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Staged by Leo G. Carroll
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [James Harkiness]
PlayDramaOriginal
Storm Over Patsy (Mar 08, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [The Judge]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Masque of Kings (Feb 08, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll
    • Count Joseph Hoyos - (Feb 08, 1937 - Feb 25, 1937)
PlayOriginal
Prelude to Exile (Nov 30, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Otto Wesendonck]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mainly for Lovers (Feb 21, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Cedric Norreys]
PlayComedyOriginal
Petticoat Fever (Mar 04, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Sir James Fenton]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Green Bay Tree (Oct 20, 1933 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Trump]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mask and the Face (May 08, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Cirillo Zanotti]
PlayComedyRevival
For Services Rendered (Apr 12, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Sydney Ardsley]
PlayOriginal
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Aeneas]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Too True to Be Good (Apr 04, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Private Meek]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. Moonlight (Sep 29, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Percy Middling]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Novice and the Duke (Dec 09, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Angelo]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Perfect Alibi (Nov 27, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll ["Sergeant" Mallet]
PlayComedyOriginal
Heavy Traffic (Sep 05, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Tommy Fairchild]
PlayComedyOriginal
Diversion (Jan 11, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Owen Hayward]
PlayOriginal
Speak Easy (Sep 26, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll ["Fuzzy" Arnold]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Constant Nymph (Dec 09, 1926 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Leo Carroll [Peveril Leyburn]
PlayOriginal
The Vortex (Sep 16, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Pauncefort Quentin]
PlayOriginal
Havoc (Sep 01, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Directed by Leo G. Carroll
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll [Roddy Dunton]
PlayOriginal
Everyman (Mar 10, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Performer: Leo G. Carroll
PlayRevival
Rutherford & Son (Dec 24, 1912 - Feb 1913)
  • Performer: L.G. Carroll
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leo Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together