Gender
Male
Born
Mar 22, 1899
Moscow, RUSSIA
Died
Jul 20, 1948
Binghamton, New York, USA
Producer Director Performer
Also Known As
Leo N. Bulgakov
Lyoff Bulgakoff
Hope for the Best (Feb 07, 1945 - May 19, 1945)
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Professor Wechsler]
PlayOriginal
Another Sun (Feb 23, 1940 - Mar 02, 1940)
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Sergei Volkonsky]
PlayDramaOriginal
Billy Draws a Horse (Dec 21, 1939 - Dec 31, 1939)
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Pschenschynoff]
PlayComedyOriginal
Close Quarters (Mar 06, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayDramaOriginal
Don't Throw Glass Houses (Dec 27, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayComedyOriginal
Prologue to Glory (Mar 17, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayDramaOriginal
Lend Me Your Ears! (Oct 05, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayComedyOriginal
The Night Remembers (Nov 27, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Come What May (May 15, 1934 - Jun 02, 1934)
  • Directed by Leo Bulgakov
PlayDramaOriginal
Amourette (Sep 27, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayComedyOriginal
One Sunday Afternoon (Feb 15, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayOriginal
Devil in the Mind (May 01, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Produced by Leo Bulgakov Theatre Associates, Inc.
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Dr. Anton Kerjan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Life Line (Dec 27, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Produced by Leo Bulgakov
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayComedyOriginal
This One Man (Oct 21, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayDramaOriginal
The Seagull (Feb 25, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Produced by Leo Bulgakov Theatre Associates, Inc.
PlayDrama ComedyRevival
At the Bottom (Jan 09, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Produced by Leo Bulgakov Theatre Associates, Inc.
  • Staged by Leo Bulgakov
PlayOriginal
The Seagull (Apr 09, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Directed by Leo Bulgakov
PlayComedy DramaRevival
Street Scene (Jan 10, 1929 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Abraham Kaplan]
PlayOriginal
Gods of the Lightning (Oct 24, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Suvorin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Spring Song (Dec 20, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Leo Bulgakov [Oscar Schoenvogel]
PlayOriginal
Lovers and Enemies (Sep 20, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Leo N. Bulgakov [Nicolai Ivanovich]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Princess Turandot (Nov 12, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Directed by Leo Bulgakov
PlayFantasyOriginal
The Lower Depths (May 01, 1924 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff
PlayRevival
The Brothers Karamazoff (Nov 20, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff [Smerdyakoff]
PlayOriginal
The Cherry Orchard (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff [Postal Official]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tsar Fyodor Ivanovitch (Jan 08, 1923 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff
PlayOriginal
The Lower Depths (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lady from the Provinces (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff
PlayOriginal
The Brothers Karamazoff (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Lyoff Bulgakoff
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leo Bulgakov and
are credited together
are credited together