Gender
Male
Born
Dec 12, 1919
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Dec 03, 2003
Queens, New York, USA
Press
Also Known As
Leonard Traube
Relations
Brother of
Shepard Traube
Husband of
Beverly Anderson
  • CREDITS
    This Was Burlesque (Jun 23, 1981 - Jul 17, 1981)
    • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
    MusicalRevueRevival
    Fifth of July (Nov 05, 1980 - Jan 24, 1982)
    • Press Associate: Lenny Traube
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Angel Street (Dec 26, 1975 - Feb 08, 1976)
    • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
    PlayThrillerRevival
    The Country Girl (Mar 15, 1972 - May 06, 1972)
    • Press Representative: Leonard Traube
    PlayRevival
    This Was Burlesque (Mar 16, 1965 - Jun 06, 1965)
    • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Cave Dwellers (Oct 19, 1957 - Jan 11, 1958)
    • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
    PlayOriginal
    Be Your Age (Jan 14, 1953 - Jan 17, 1953)
    • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
    • Press: Lenny Traube
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
    SpecialConcertOriginal
This Was Burlesque (Jun 23, 1981 - Jul 17, 1981)
  • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
MusicalRevueRevival
Fifth of July (Nov 05, 1980 - Jan 24, 1982)
  • Press Associate: Lenny Traube
PlayComedyOriginal
Angel Street (Dec 26, 1975 - Feb 08, 1976)
  • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
PlayThrillerRevival
The Country Girl (Mar 15, 1972 - May 06, 1972)
  • Press Representative: Leonard Traube
PlayRevival
This Was Burlesque (Mar 16, 1965 - Jun 06, 1965)
  • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Cave Dwellers (Oct 19, 1957 - Jan 11, 1958)
  • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
PlayOriginal
Be Your Age (Jan 14, 1953 - Jan 17, 1953)
  • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
PlayComedyOriginal
Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
  • Press: Lenny Traube
MusicalRevueOriginal
  • Press Representative: Lenny Traube
SpecialConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lenny Traube and
are credited together
are credited together