Gender
Male
Born
Feb 02, 1893
Died
Dec 06, 1959
Producer Performer Director
Also Known As
Leonard Doyle
The Righteous Are Bold (Dec 22, 1955 - Feb 18, 1956)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Michael Martin Geraty]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lunatics and Lovers (Dec 13, 1954 - Oct 01, 1955)
  • Understudy: Len Doyle [Judge Sullivan]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Streets Are Guarded (Nov 20, 1944 - Dec 09, 1944)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Admiral Overhold]
PlayOriginal
I'll Take the High Road (Nov 09, 1943 - Nov 13, 1943)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Sam Budd]
PlayOriginal
Plan M (Feb 20, 1942 - Feb 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [General Sir Hugh Winston]
PlayOriginal
The Distant City (Sep 22, 1941 - Sep 23, 1941)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Sergeant McKiernan]
PlayOriginal
The Time of Your Life (Oct 25, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Kit Carson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Shadow and Substance (Jan 26, 1938 - Oct 01, 1938)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Father Kirwan]
PlayOriginal
On Location (Sep 27, 1937 - Oct 1937)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Windy O'Rourke]
PlayComedyOriginal
Play, Genius, Play! (Oct 30, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Healey]
PlayComedyOriginal
Weather Permitting (May 23, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Tony]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
  • Performer: Len Doyle
    • Patsy - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Ladies' Money (Nov 01, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Len Doyle [Platt Touhey]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Family Upstairs (Oct 27, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Produced by Leonard Doyle
  • Staged by Leonard Doyle
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Charles Grant]
PlayComedyRevival
The Buzzard (Mar 14, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Frederick Turner]
PlayOriginal
Sisters (Dec 24, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Dick]
PlayComedyOriginal
The King Can Do No Wrong (Nov 16, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Casper]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Black Velvet (Sep 27, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Yeller Richmond]
PlayOriginal
Night Hawk (Feb 24, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Walter Colt]
PlayComedyOriginal
Within Four Walls (Apr 17, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Gerrit Minuit]
PlayOriginal
A Square Peg (Jan 27, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Arthur Ryan]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Gringo (Dec 12, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Paco]
PlayOriginal
Nature's Nobleman (Nov 14, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Fred Tanner]
PlayFarceOriginal
Crooked Gamblers (Jul 31, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Jim O'Neill]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Bonehead (Apr 12, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [James Griggs]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
The Challenge (Aug 05, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Performer: Leonard Doyle [Harry Day]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Len Doyle and
are credited together
are credited together