Gender
Female
Born
Jun 16, 1945
Port Washington, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Linda Posner
  • CREDITS
    Pippin (Oct 23, 1972 - Jun 12, 1977)
    • Starring: Leland Palmer
      • Fastrada - (Oct 18, 1972 - Jan 05, 1974)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
    • Performer: Leland Palmer
      • Bonnie - Replacement (Sep 06, 1971 - Nov 20, 1971)
    MusicalOriginal
    A Joyful Noise (Dec 15, 1966 - Dec 24, 1966)
    • Performer: Leland Palmer [Miss Jimmie]
    • Assistant Choreographed by Leland Palmer
    MusicalOriginal
    Bajour (Nov 23, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
    • Performer: Leland Palmer [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
    • Performer: Leland Palmer
      • Minnie Fay - Replacement (Jul 1967 - ?)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Applause (Nov 29, 1971 - Jul 22, 1972)
    • Also Starring: Leland Palmer [Leland]
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actress in a Musical

    1973 | Nominee  | Pippin
    Starring: Leland Palmer
     

    Best Featured Actress in a Musical

    1967 | Nominee  | A Joyful Noise
    Performer: Leland Palmer
Pippin (Oct 23, 1972 - Jun 12, 1977)
  • Starring: Leland Palmer
    • Fastrada - (Oct 18, 1972 - Jan 05, 1974)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
  • Performer: Leland Palmer
    • Bonnie - Replacement (Sep 06, 1971 - Nov 20, 1971)
MusicalOriginal
A Joyful Noise (Dec 15, 1966 - Dec 24, 1966)
  • Performer: Leland Palmer [Miss Jimmie]
  • Assistant Choreographed by Leland Palmer
MusicalOriginal
Bajour (Nov 23, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Leland Palmer [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Leland Palmer
    • Minnie Fay - Replacement (Jul 1967 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Applause (Nov 29, 1971 - Jul 22, 1972)
  • Also Starring: Leland Palmer [Leland]
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1973 | Nominee  | Pippin
Starring: Leland Palmer
 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1967 | Nominee  | A Joyful Noise
Performer: Leland Palmer

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Leland Palmer and
are credited together
are credited together