Gender
Male
Born
Feb 27, 1873
Nuremburg, GERMANY
Died
May 14, 1946
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lee Kohlmer
She Means Business (Jan 26, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Reubens]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brass Buttons (Dec 05, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Herman Schultz]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sam Abramovitch (Jan 18, 1927 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Wolf Joseph]
PlayOriginal
My Country (Aug 09, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Nathan Blumberg]
PlayComedyOriginal
June Days (Aug 06, 1925 - Oct 17, 1925)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Herman Van Zandt]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tangletoes (Feb 17, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Julius Hart]
PlayOriginal
Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmer [Marks Pasinsky]
PlayComedyOriginal
Abe and Mawruss (Oct 21, 1915 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar
PlayOriginal
Potash and Perlmutter [1913] (Aug 16, 1913 - Sep 1915)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar
PlayOriginal
Maggie Pepper (Aug 31, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Lee Kohlmar [Jake Rothchild]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lee Kohlmar and
are credited together
are credited together