Gender
Male
Born
Dec 08, 1911
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 11, 1976
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Lee J. Cobb
Relations
Husband of
Helen Beverly (? - ?) divorced
King Lear (Nov 07, 1968 - Feb 12, 1969)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [King Lear of Britain]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Emperor's Clothes (Feb 09, 1953 - Feb 21, 1953)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Elek Odry]
PlayDramaOriginal
Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Mr. Bonaparte]
PlayDramaRevival
Death of a Salesman (Feb 10, 1949 - Nov 18, 1950)
  • Starring: Lee J. Cobb [Willy Loman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Lee J. Cobb [Doctor Baker]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Clash by Night (Dec 27, 1941 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Jerry Wilenski]
PlayOriginal
The Fifth Column (Mar 06, 1940 - May 18, 1940)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Max]
PlayDramaOriginal
Thunder Rock (Nov 14, 1939 - Dec 02, 1939)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Dr. Stefan Kurtz]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gentle People (Jan 05, 1939 - May 1939)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Lammanawitz]
PlayDramaOriginal
Golden Boy (Nov 04, 1937 - Jun 1938)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Mr. Carp]
PlayDramaOriginal
Johnny Johnson (Nov 19, 1936 - Jan 16, 1937)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Dr. McBray, Brother George, French Major-General]
PlayPlay with music ComedyOriginal
Bitter Stream (Mar 30, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Don Circonstantza]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mother (Nov 19, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [A Policeman, Smilgin, Vasil Yefimovich, Worker]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Till the Day I Die (Mar 26, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Detective Popper]
PlayOriginal
Waiting For Lefty (Mar 26, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Voice]
PlayOne ActOriginal
Crime and Punishment (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Lee J. Cobb [Koch, Saloonkeeper]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lee J. Cobb and
are credited together
are credited together