Gender
Male
Born
Sep 24, 1923
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 06, 1988
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Leonard Goodman
  • CREDITS
    On the Twentieth Century (Feb 19, 1978 - Mar 18, 1979)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman
      • Owen O'Malley - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Some of My Best Friends (Oct 25, 1977 - Oct 29, 1977)
    • Standby: Lee Goodman [Andrew Mumford, Irving Buxbaum]
    PlayOriginal
    So Long, 174th Street (Apr 27, 1976 - May 09, 1976)
    • Also Starring: Lee Goodman [Papa]
    MusicalOriginal
    Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman
      • David - Replacement (Mar 29, 1971 - ?)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Watercolor & Criss-Crossing (Jan 21, 1970 - Jan 24, 1970)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman [Adolph]
    PlayOriginal
    The Alchemist (Oct 13, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman
    PlayRevival
    A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
    • Also Starring: Lee Goodman
      • Hysterium - Replacement (Jun 29, 1964 - Aug 29, 1964)
    MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
    Carnival in Flanders (Sep 08, 1953 - Sep 12, 1953)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman [Innkeeper]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Razzle Dazzle (Feb 19, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Dance Me a Song (Jan 20, 1950 - Feb 18, 1950)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman [Buck, Crone, "Hello From Hollywood" Performer, "Finale" Performer]
    • Sketches by Lee Goodman
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Conversation Piece (Oct 23, 1934 - Dec 08, 1934)
    • Performer: Leonard Goodman [A Tiger]
    PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
    On the Twentieth Century (Jun 09, 1979 - Nov 25, 1979)
    • Also Starring: Lee Goodman [Owen O'Malley]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Company (May 20, 1971 - May 20, 1972)
    • Performer: Lee Goodman [David]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Sweet Charity (Sep 11, 1967 - Jan 14, 1968)
    • Also Starring: Lee Goodman [Oscar]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Feb 19, 1978 - Mar 18, 1979)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman
    • Owen O'Malley - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Some of My Best Friends (Oct 25, 1977 - Oct 29, 1977)
  • Standby: Lee Goodman [Andrew Mumford, Irving Buxbaum]
PlayOriginal
So Long, 174th Street (Apr 27, 1976 - May 09, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Lee Goodman [Papa]
MusicalOriginal
Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman
    • David - Replacement (Mar 29, 1971 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Watercolor & Criss-Crossing (Jan 21, 1970 - Jan 24, 1970)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman [Adolph]
PlayOriginal
The Alchemist (Oct 13, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman
PlayRevival
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Also Starring: Lee Goodman
    • Hysterium - Replacement (Jun 29, 1964 - Aug 29, 1964)
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Carnival in Flanders (Sep 08, 1953 - Sep 12, 1953)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman [Innkeeper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Razzle Dazzle (Feb 19, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dance Me a Song (Jan 20, 1950 - Feb 18, 1950)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman [Buck, Crone, "Hello From Hollywood" Performer, "Finale" Performer]
  • Sketches by Lee Goodman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Conversation Piece (Oct 23, 1934 - Dec 08, 1934)
  • Performer: Leonard Goodman [A Tiger]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Jun 09, 1979 - Nov 25, 1979)
  • Also Starring: Lee Goodman [Owen O'Malley]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Company (May 20, 1971 - May 20, 1972)
  • Performer: Lee Goodman [David]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Sweet Charity (Sep 11, 1967 - Jan 14, 1968)
  • Also Starring: Lee Goodman [Oscar]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lee Goodman and
are credited together
are credited together