Gender
Male
Born
Feb 23, 1926
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Composer Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Larry Holofcener
Chita Rivera: The Dancer's Life (Dec 11, 2005 - Feb 19, 2006)
  • Featuring songs by Lawrence Holofcener
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Lawrence Holofcener
MusicalOriginal
Before You Go (Jan 11, 1968 - Feb 03, 1968)
  • Written by Lawrence Holofcener
PlayOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Lawrence Holofcener
    • Cornelius Hackl - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Wonderful (Mar 22, 1956 - Feb 23, 1957)
  • Music by Larry Holofcener
  • Lyrics by Larry Holofcener
MusicalComedyOriginal
Catch a Star! (Sep 06, 1955 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Additional lyrics by Larry Holofcener
MusicalRevueOriginal
Chita Rivera: The Dancer's Life (Dec 19, 2006 - Jun 10, 2007)
  • Featuring songs by Lawrence Holofcener
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Lawrence Holofcener
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lawrence Holofcener and
are credited together
are credited together