Gender
Male
Born
Mar 05, 1904
Canton, Ohio, USA
Died
Feb 11, 1970
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Larry Fletcher
Media
See all 2 photos
Mister Johnson (Mar 29, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Bulteel]
PlayDramaOriginal
My Name Is Aquilon (Feb 09, 1949 - Mar 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Victor Benoit-Benoit]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silver Whistle (Nov 24, 1948 - May 28, 1949)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Bishop]
PlayComedyOriginal
Allegro (Oct 10, 1947 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Dr. Bigby Denby]
MusicalOriginal
Made in Heaven (Oct 24, 1946 - Jan 11, 1947)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Harry Hunt]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rugged Path (Nov 10, 1945 - Jan 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Leggatt Burt]
PlayOriginal
Too Hot for Maneuvers (May 02, 1945 - May 06, 1945)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Colonel Bedloe]
PlayOriginal
Signature (Feb 14, 1945 - Feb 15, 1945)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Charles Borse]
PlayOriginal
The Man Who Had All the Luck (Nov 23, 1944 - Nov 25, 1944)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Augie Belfast]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hickory Stick (May 08, 1944 - May 13, 1944)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Eugene Walsh]
PlayOriginal
Spring Again (Nov 10, 1941 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [L. J. O'Connor]
PlayOriginal
Romantic Mr. Dickens (Dec 02, 1940 - Dec 07, 1940)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Henry Kolle]
PlayOriginal
Merely Murder (Dec 03, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Harry Chippendale]
PlayComedyOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Nov 10, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Messenger]
PlayTragedyRevival
Sailor, Beware! (Sep 28, 1933 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Larry Fletcher [Jake Edwards]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Night of Barrie (Mar 07, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Lawrence Fletcher [Private K. Dowey]
PlayOne ActRevival
Karl and Anna (Oct 07, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Larry Fletcher [Sister's Husband]
PlayDramaOriginal
Marriage on Approval (Mar 01, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Larry Fletcher [Willard Keane]
PlayDramaOriginal
The King Can Do No Wrong (Nov 16, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Larry Fletcher [Richard Barton Ware]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lawrence Fletcher and
are credited together
are credited together