Gender
Male
Born
Dec 01, 1901
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 16, 1981
San Joaquin County, New York, USA
Source Material
Also Known As
L. E. Watkin
On Borrowed Time (Oct 09, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Based on the novel by L. E. Watkin
PlayComedyRevival
On Borrowed Time (Feb 10, 1953 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Based on the novel by Lawrence Edward Watkin
PlayComedyRevival
On Borrowed Time (Feb 03, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Based a novel by Lawrence Edward Watkin
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lawrence Edward Watkin and
are credited together
are credited together