Gender
Male
Born
Dec 22, 1917
Berkeley, California, USA
Died
Mar 02, 1994
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Larry Hugo
Relations
Husband of
Carolyn Gray (? - 1975) divorced
Husband of
Ludi Claire (? - 1990) her death
Comments
Also appeared Off-Broadway in U. S. A. (opened on October 28, 1959) at the Martinique Theatre.
  • CREDITS
    The Mundy Scheme (Dec 11, 1969 - Dec 13, 1969)
    • Standby: Laurence Hugo [Mick Maloney, F. X. Ryan]
    PlayOriginal
    There's a Girl in My Soup (Oct 18, 1967 - Jul 27, 1968)
    • Performer: Laurence Hugo
      • Robert Danvers - Replacement (May 13, 1968 - ?)
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Double in Hearts (Oct 16, 1956 - Oct 20, 1956)
    • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Mack Daniels]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Stalag 17 (May 08, 1951 - Jun 21, 1952)
    • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Price]
    PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
    The Bird Cage (Feb 22, 1950 - Mar 11, 1950)
    • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Vic]
    PlayOriginal
    Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
    • Performer: Laurence Hugo
      • Paul Verrall - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Decision (Feb 02, 1944 - Jun 17, 1944)
    • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Tommy Riggs]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    I'll Take the High Road (Nov 09, 1943 - Nov 13, 1943)
    • Performer: Larry Hugo [Joe Kindle]
    PlayOriginal
    The Skin of Our Teeth (Nov 18, 1942 - Sep 25, 1943)
    • Performer: Larry Hugo
      • Henry - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Distant City (Sep 22, 1941 - Sep 23, 1941)
    • Performer: Larry Hugo [Guard]
    PlayOriginal
    Noël Coward in Two Keys (Feb 17, 1975 - Aug 02, 1975)
    • Standby: Laurence Hugo [Verner Conklin]
    PlayComedyOne ActOriginal
The Mundy Scheme (Dec 11, 1969 - Dec 13, 1969)
  • Standby: Laurence Hugo [Mick Maloney, F. X. Ryan]
PlayOriginal
There's a Girl in My Soup (Oct 18, 1967 - Jul 27, 1968)
  • Performer: Laurence Hugo
    • Robert Danvers - Replacement (May 13, 1968 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
Double in Hearts (Oct 16, 1956 - Oct 20, 1956)
  • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Mack Daniels]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stalag 17 (May 08, 1951 - Jun 21, 1952)
  • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Price]
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
The Bird Cage (Feb 22, 1950 - Mar 11, 1950)
  • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Vic]
PlayOriginal
Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Performer: Laurence Hugo
    • Paul Verrall - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Decision (Feb 02, 1944 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Laurence Hugo [Tommy Riggs]
PlayDramaOriginal
I'll Take the High Road (Nov 09, 1943 - Nov 13, 1943)
  • Performer: Larry Hugo [Joe Kindle]
PlayOriginal
The Skin of Our Teeth (Nov 18, 1942 - Sep 25, 1943)
  • Performer: Larry Hugo
    • Henry - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Distant City (Sep 22, 1941 - Sep 23, 1941)
  • Performer: Larry Hugo [Guard]
PlayOriginal
Noël Coward in Two Keys (Feb 17, 1975 - Aug 02, 1975)
  • Standby: Laurence Hugo [Verner Conklin]
PlayComedyOne ActOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Laurence Hugo and
are credited together
are credited together