Gender
Female
Born
1895
Jackson, Tennessee, USA
Died
May 17, 1951
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Francis Randolph Mayer
The Glass Menagerie (Mar 31, 1945 - Aug 03, 1946)
  • Understudy: Laura Walker
    • The Mother - Additional
PlayDramaOriginal
Dear Ruth (Dec 13, 1944 - Jul 27, 1946)
  • Understudy: Laura Walker
    • Mrs. Edith Wilkins - Additional
PlayComedyOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Laura Walker [Ensemble]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Among Those Sailing (Feb 11, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Written by Laura Walker
PlayComedyOriginal
Doctor Monica (Nov 06, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Adapted from the Polish by Laura Walker
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mask of Hamlet (Aug 22, 1921 - Aug 1921)
  • Performer: Laura Walker [Katia]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Ghost Between (Mar 22, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Laura Walker [Ethel Brookes]
PlayComedyOriginal
Those Who Walk in Darkness (Aug 14, 1919 - Sep 1919)
  • Performer: Laura Walker [Viola Swan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bubble (Apr 05, 1915 - Sep 1915)
  • Performer: Laura Walker
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Laura Walker and
are credited together
are credited together