Gender
Male
Born
Nov 10, 1930
Roosevelt, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Feb 09, 2009
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Larry Swanson
The King and I (May 02, 1977 - Dec 30, 1978)
  • Performer: Larry Swansen [Captain Orton]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
The Great White Hope (Oct 03, 1968 - Jan 31, 1970)
  • Performer: Larry Swanson [Photographer, Mr. Eubanks, Reporter, Handler, Civic Leader, Civic Marcher]
PlayOriginal
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife (Jul 06, 1967 - Nov 12, 1967)
  • Performer: Larry Swanson [Reinforcement]
  • Understudy: Larry Swanson
    • General -
    • 14768 -
    • Enemy Leader - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Those That Play the Clowns (Nov 24, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Performer: Larry Swanson [Tall Man]
PlayOriginal
The Elephant Man (Oct 04, 1980 - Apr 01, 1981)
  • Performer: Larry Swanson [Carr Gomm, Conductor]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Larry Swansen and
are credited together
are credited together