Gender
Male
Born
Dec 13, 1914
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Died
Apr 13, 1975
Studio City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sam Klusman Parks [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Betty Garrett (1944 - 1975) his death
Father of
Garrett C. Parks
Father-in-law of
Karen Culliver
  • CREDITS
    Love and Kisses (Dec 18, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
    • Performer: Larry Parks [Jeff Pringle]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Beg, Borrow or Steal (Feb 10, 1960 - Feb 13, 1960)
    • Performer: Larry Parks [Rafe]
    MusicalOriginal
    Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
    • Starring: Larry Parks
      • Jeff Moss - Replacement (Aug 26, 1957 - Sep 07, 1957)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plaza Suite (Oct 16, 1970 - Apr 25, 1971)
    • Starring: Larry Parks [Sam Nash, Jesse Kiplinger, Roy Hubley]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Plaza Suite (Oct 07, 1968 - Feb 14, 1970)
    • Starring: Larry Parks
      • Sam Nash - Replacement
      • Jesse Kiplinger - Replacement
      • Roy Hubley - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Cactus Flower (Aug 01, 1967 - Mar 01, 1969)
    • Starring: Larry Parks
      • Julian - Replacement (Aug 05, 1968 - Sep 21, 1968)
    PlayComedyOriginal
Love and Kisses (Dec 18, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Performer: Larry Parks [Jeff Pringle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Beg, Borrow or Steal (Feb 10, 1960 - Feb 13, 1960)
  • Performer: Larry Parks [Rafe]
MusicalOriginal
Bells Are Ringing (Nov 29, 1956 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Starring: Larry Parks
    • Jeff Moss - Replacement (Aug 26, 1957 - Sep 07, 1957)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Oct 16, 1970 - Apr 25, 1971)
  • Starring: Larry Parks [Sam Nash, Jesse Kiplinger, Roy Hubley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Oct 07, 1968 - Feb 14, 1970)
  • Starring: Larry Parks
    • Sam Nash - Replacement
    • Jesse Kiplinger - Replacement
    • Roy Hubley - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Cactus Flower (Aug 01, 1967 - Mar 01, 1969)
  • Starring: Larry Parks
    • Julian - Replacement (Aug 05, 1968 - Sep 21, 1968)
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Larry Parks and
are credited together
are credited together