Gender
Female
Born
May 15, 1940
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lainie Levine [Birthname]
The Government Inspector (Jan 06, 1994 - Feb 06, 1994)
  • Performer: Lainie Kazan [Anna]
PlayComedyRevival
My Favorite Year (Dec 10, 1992 - Jan 10, 1993)
  • Performer: Lainie Kazan [Belle Steinberg Carroca]
MusicalOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: Lainie Kazan [Showgirl, Vera]
  • Standby: Lainie Kazan [Fanny Brice]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bravo Giovanni (May 19, 1962 - Sep 15, 1962)
  • Performer: Lainie Kazan [La Contessa, Singer]
MusicalOriginal
The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
  • Performer: Lainie Kazan [Theodora, Singer]
  • Understudy: Lainie Kazan [Juno, Spartan Woman, Myrrhina]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1993 | Nominee  | My Favorite Year
Performer: Lainie Kazan

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Lainie Kazan and
are credited together
are credited together