Gender
Male
Born
Mar 28, 1898
Budapest, HUNGARY
Died
Sep 01, 1978
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
"Jarahal"
Laszlo Fodor
Lazlo Fodor
The Vigil (May 21, 1948 - May 29, 1948)
  • Written by Ladislas Fodor
PlayOriginal
A Church Mouse (Jun 26, 1933 - Jul 1933)
  • Written by Ladislas Fodor
PlayComedyRevival
Yeah Man (May 26, 1932 - May 27, 1932)
  • Performer: "Jarahal" [Thief]
SpecialRevueOriginal
Jewel Robbery (Jan 13, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • from the Hungarian of Lazlo Fodor
PlayComedyOriginal
A Church Mouse (Oct 12, 1931 - Mar 1932)
  • Written by Ladislas Fodor
PlayOriginal
I Love an Actress (Sep 17, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Adapted from the Hungarian of Lazlo Fodor
PlayComedyOriginal
Kilpatrick's Old-Time Minstrels (Apr 19, 1930 - Apr 26, 1930)
  • Performer: "Jarahal"
MusicalMinstrelOriginal
The Stork (Jan 26, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Written by Laszlo Fodor
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ladislas Fodor and
are credited together
are credited together