Gender
Male
Born
Oct 09, 1864
Died
Nov 01, 1942
Performer
Also Known As
Wadsworth Harris
What Happened at 22 (Aug 21, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayOriginal
Virginius (Sep 16, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayRevival
The Bad Samaritan (Sep 12, 1905 - Sep 1905)
  • Performer: L. Wadsworth Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
Twelfth Night (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayComedyRevival
Mary Stuart (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayOriginal
Marie Antoinette (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayOriginal
The Ladies' Battle (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayTragedyRevival
Much Ado About Nothing (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wadsworth Harris
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where L. Wadsworth Harris and
are credited together
are credited together