Gender
Male
Born
Feb 12, 1914
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Dec 15, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jonathan Kidd [Pseudonym]
Anastasia (Dec 29, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards
    • Petrovin - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Mr. Pickwick (Sep 17, 1952 - Nov 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Mr. Perker]
PlayComedyRevival
King Lear (Dec 25, 1950 - Feb 03, 1951)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Oswald]
PlayTragedyRevival
Julius Caesar (Jun 20, 1950 - Jul 15, 1950)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Octavius Caesar]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Winter's Tale (Jan 15, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Clown]
PlayComedyRevival
Sophie (Dec 25, 1944 - Dec 30, 1944)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Mr. Parker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wallflower (Jan 26, 1944 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Jasper]
PlayOriginal
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 24, 1942 - Jul 10, 1943)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Herbert Howard Weinberg]
PlayRevival
King Richard II (Apr 01, 1940 - Apr 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Bushy]
PlayHistoryRevival
Hamlet (Dec 04, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Player Queen, Page]
PlayTragedyRevival
Miss Swan Expects (Feb 20, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: Kurt Richards [Sloane]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kurt Richards and
are credited together
are credited together