Gender
Female
Born
Sep 03, 1910
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died
Apr 17, 2007
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Catherine Conn [Birthname]
Kitty Carlisle
Relations
Wife of
Moss Hart (1946 - 1961) his death
On Your Toes (Mar 06, 1983 - May 20, 1984)
  • Performer: Kitty Carlisle
    • Peggy Porterfield - Replacement
  • Performer: Kitty Carlisle Hart
    • Peggy Porterfield - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Anniversary Waltz (Apr 07, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Starring: Kitty Carlisle [Alice Walters]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rape of Lucretia (Dec 29, 1948 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Performer: Kitty Carlisle [Lucretia]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Walk With Music (Jun 04, 1940 - Jul 20, 1940)
  • Performer: Kitty Carlisle [Pamela Gibson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three Waltzes (Dec 25, 1937 - Apr 09, 1938)
  • Starring: Kitty Carlisle [Marie Hiller, Charlotte Hiller, Franzi Corot Hiller]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
White Horse Inn (Oct 01, 1936 - Apr 10, 1937)
  • Starring: Kitty Carlisle [Katarina Vogelhuber]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Champagne, Sec (Oct 14, 1933 - Jan 20, 1934)
  • Performer: Kitty Carlisle [Prince Orlofsky]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Kitty Carlisle Hart [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kitty Carlisle Hart and
are credited together
are credited together