Gender
Male
Born
Oct 17, 1944
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kipp Frischknecht
The Lady from the Sea (Mar 18, 1976 - May 23, 1976)
  • Performer: Kipp Osborne [Lyngstrand]
PlayDramaRevival
Veronica's Room (Oct 25, 1973 - Dec 29, 1973)
  • Performer: Kipp Osborne [The Young Man]
PlayThrillerOriginal
Butterflies Are Free (Oct 21, 1969 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Understudy: Kipp Osborne [Don Baker, Ralph Austin]
  • Performer: Kipp Osborne
    • Don Baker - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Butterflies Are Free (May 13, 1970 - May 01, 1971)
  • Also Starring: Kipp Osborne
    • Don Baker - Replacement (Sep 14, 1970 - Oct 1970)
PlayComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1971 | Recipient  | Butterflies Are Free
Performer: Kipp Osborne

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kipp Osborne and
are credited together
are credited together