Gender
Male
Born
Nov 30, 1888
Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Apr 27, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer Director
Also Known As
Kenneth McGowan
Springtime for Henry (Dec 09, 1931 - May 1932)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady with a Lamp (Nov 19, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayDramaOriginal
Lean Harvest (Oct 13, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayDramaOriginal
Art and Mrs. Bottle (Nov 18, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyOriginal
Twelfth Night (Oct 15, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyRevival
Children of Darkness (Jan 07, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayOriginal
Young Love (Oct 30, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyOriginal
These Modern Women (Feb 13, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Marquise (Nov 14, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayOriginal
God Loves Us (Oct 18, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Directed by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great God Brown (Jan 23, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayOriginal
The Fountain (Dec 10, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayOriginal
Last Night of Don Juan / The Pilgrimage (Nov 09, 1925 - Nov 25, 1925)
  • Last Night of Don Juan
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayOriginal
  • The Pilgrimage
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayOriginal
Love for Love (Sep 14, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyRevival
Outside Looking In (Sep 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayComedyOriginal
Welded (Mar 17, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Produced by Kenneth MacGowan
PlayDramaOriginal
The Spook Sonata (Nov 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Produced by Kenneth McGowan
PlayFantasyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kenneth MacGowan and
are credited together
are credited together