Gender
Male
Born
circa 1956
Thomson, Georgia, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Kenneth L. Roberson
  • CREDITS
    All Shook Up (Mar 24, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005)
    • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
    MusicalOriginal
    Drowning Crow (Feb 19, 2004 - Apr 04, 2004)
    • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Avenue Q (Jul 31, 2003 - Sep 13, 2009)
    • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
    MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
    Freak (Feb 12, 1998 - Jul 04, 1998)
    • Musical Staging by Ken Roberson
    PlaySolo ComedyOriginal
    Jelly's Last Jam (Apr 26, 1992 - Sep 05, 1993)
    • Swing: Ken Roberson
    • Dance Captain: Ken Roberson
    • Performer: Ken Roberson
      • Foot-in-Yo-Ass Sam - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Oh, Kay! (Nov 01, 1990 - Apr 14, 1991)
    • Performer: Ken Roberson [Zeke, Ensemble]
    MusicalAll Black CastRevival
    Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
    • Performer: Ken Roberson [Dancer]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Avenue Q (Jun 30, 2007 - May 10, 2009)
    • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
    MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Aug 25, 2001 - Jun 09, 2002)
    • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 24, 2002)
    • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
    MusicalOriginal
    The Civil War (Jan 18, 2000 - Jun 25, 2000)
    • Musical Staging by Ken Roberson
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Oustanding Choreography

    2003 | Nominee
    Ken Roberson (for "Harlem Song")
All Shook Up (Mar 24, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005)
  • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
MusicalOriginal
Drowning Crow (Feb 19, 2004 - Apr 04, 2004)
  • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
PlayDramaOriginal
Avenue Q (Jul 31, 2003 - Sep 13, 2009)
  • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
Freak (Feb 12, 1998 - Jul 04, 1998)
  • Musical Staging by Ken Roberson
PlaySolo ComedyOriginal
Jelly's Last Jam (Apr 26, 1992 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Swing: Ken Roberson
  • Dance Captain: Ken Roberson
  • Performer: Ken Roberson
    • Foot-in-Yo-Ass Sam - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Oh, Kay! (Nov 01, 1990 - Apr 14, 1991)
  • Performer: Ken Roberson [Zeke, Ensemble]
MusicalAll Black CastRevival
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Performer: Ken Roberson [Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Avenue Q (Jun 30, 2007 - May 10, 2009)
  • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Aug 25, 2001 - Jun 09, 2002)
  • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
MusicalComedyRevival
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella (Nov 28, 2000 - Mar 24, 2002)
  • Choreographed by Ken Roberson
MusicalOriginal
The Civil War (Jan 18, 2000 - Jun 25, 2000)
  • Musical Staging by Ken Roberson
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Oustanding Choreography

2003 | Nominee
Ken Roberson (for "Harlem Song")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ken Roberson and
are credited together
are credited together