Gender
Male
Born
Feb 21, 1955
St. Thomas, VIRGIN ISLANDS
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Allen Kelsey Grammer [Birthname]
The Color Purple (Dec 10, 2015 - Jan 08, 2017)
  • Produced by Kelsey Grammer
MusicalDramaRevival
Finding Neverland (Apr 15, 2015 - Aug 21, 2016)
  • Starring: Kelsey Grammer
    • Charles Frohman - (Mar 15, 2015 - Jun 28, 2015)
    • Captain James Hook - (Mar 15, 2015 - Jun 28, 2015)
  • Performer: Kelsey Grammer
    • Charles Frohman - Replacement (Jan 19, 2016 - Apr 03, 2016)
    • Captain James Hook - Replacement (Jan 19, 2016 - Apr 03, 2016)
MusicalOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Apr 18, 2010 - May 01, 2011)
  • Starring: Kelsey Grammer
    • Georges - (Apr 06, 2010 - Feb 13, 2011)
MusicalComedyRevival
Macbeth (Jun 15, 2000 - Jun 25, 2000)
  • Starring: Kelsey Grammer [Macbeth]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Feb 03, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
  • Performer: Kelsey Grammer [Cassio]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Macbeth (Jan 22, 1981 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Performer: Kelsey Grammer
    • Lennox -
    • Macbeth - Replacement
PlayTragedyRevival

Tony Award®

Best Revival of a Musical

2016 | Winner  | The Color Purple
Produced by Kelsey Grammer
 

Best Actor in a Musical

2010 | Nominee  | La Cage aux Folles
Starring: Kelsey Grammer

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue

2016 | Nominee  | The Color Purple
Produced by Kelsey Grammer

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kelsey Grammer and
are credited together
are credited together