Gender
Female
Born
Dec 17, 1900
Athens, GREECE
Died
Feb 22, 1973
Athens, GREECE
Performer Composer
Also Known As
Katina Constantopoulos [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Alexis Minotis
The Garden of Sweets (Oct 31, 1961 - Oct 31, 1961)
  • Performer: Katina Paxinou [Ana Zachariadis]
PlayOriginal
Oedipus Tyrannus (Nov 24, 1952 - Dec 07, 1952)
  • Music by Katina Paxinou
  • Performer: Katina Paxinou [Jocasta]
PlayTragedyRevival
Electra (Nov 19, 1952 - Dec 16, 1952)
  • Performer: Katina Paxinou [Electra]
PlayTragedyRevival
The House of Bernarda Alba (Jan 07, 1951 - Jan 20, 1951)
  • Performer: Katina Paxinou [Bernarda]
PlayOriginal
Sophie (Dec 25, 1944 - Dec 30, 1944)
  • Starring: Katina Paxinou [Sophie Halenczik]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hedda Gabler (Jan 29, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Katina Paxinou [Hedda Tesman]
PlayDramaRevival
Electra (Dec 26, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Katina Paxinou [Clytemnestra]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Katina Paxinou and
are credited together
are credited together