Gender
Female
Born
Jun 19, 1954
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mary Kathleen Turner [Birthname]
High (Apr 19, 2011 - Apr 24, 2011)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Sister Jamison Connelly]
PlayDramaOriginal
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Mar 20, 2005 - Sep 04, 2005)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Martha]
PlayDramaRevival
The Graduate (Apr 04, 2002 - Mar 02, 2003)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner
    • Mrs. Robinson - (Mar 15, 2002 - Nov 17, 2002)
PlayComedyOriginal
Indiscretions (Apr 27, 1995 - Nov 04, 1995)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Yvonne]
PlayDramaOriginal
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Mar 21, 1990 - Aug 01, 1990)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Maggie]
PlayDramaRevival
Gemini (May 21, 1977 - Sep 06, 1981)
  • Performer: Kathleen Turner
    • Judith Hastings - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Jan 04, 2007 - May 20, 2007)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Martha]
PlayDramaRevival
The Exonerated (Oct 07, 2003 - Apr 11, 2004)
  • Performer: Kathleen Turner
    • Sunny Jacobs - Replacement (Feb 17, 2004 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Tallulah (Oct 03, 2000 - Mar 18, 2001)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Tallulah Bankhead]
PlayOriginal
On the Twentieth Century (Sep 26, 2005 - Sep 26, 2005)
  • Starring: Kathleen Turner [Imelda]
SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

2005 | Nominee  | Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Starring: Kathleen Turner
 

Best Actress in a Play

1990 | Nominee  | Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Starring: Kathleen Turner

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

2005 | Nominee  | Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Starring: Kathleen Turner

Theatre World

Special Award

1990 | Recipient  | Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Starring: Kathleen Turner (for Outstanding Broadway Debut)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kathleen Turner and
are credited together
are credited together