Gender
Female
Born
circa 1882
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Jun 06, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Performer General Manager
Also Known As
Katherine Emmet
The Children's Hour (Dec 18, 1952 - May 30, 1953)
  • Also Starring: Katherine Emmett [Mrs. Amelia Tilford]
PlayDramaRevival
Pygmalion (Dec 26, 1945 - Jun 01, 1946)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmet [Mrs. Higgins]
PlayComedyRevival
Guest in the House (Feb 24, 1942 - Jul 04, 1942)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmet [Aunt Martha Proctor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ring Around Elizabeth (Nov 17, 1941 - Nov 25, 1941)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Laurette Carpenter Styles]
PlayOriginal
The Children's Hour (Nov 20, 1934 - Jul 1936)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Mrs. Amelia Tilford]
PlayDramaOriginal
We, The People (Jan 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Sarah Collins]
PlayOriginal
A Widow in Green (Nov 20, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Mrs. J. Stephen Van Studdiford]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jenny (Oct 08, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Cissy Weatherby]
PlayComedyOriginal
Paolo and Francesca (Apr 01, 1929 - Apr 13, 1929)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Lucrezia]
PlayDrama PoemRevival
Hangman's House (Dec 16, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Anne McDermot]
PlayDramaOriginal
Thoroughbreds (Sep 08, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Miss Winchester]
PlayOriginal
The New Englander (Feb 07, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Mrs. Ellery]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Laughing Lady (Feb 12, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Esmee Farr]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hospitality (Nov 13, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • General Manager: Katherine Emmet
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Moonlight and Honeysuckle (Sep 29, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Hallie Baldwin]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Marquis de Priola (Jan 20, 1919 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
Penrod (Sep 02, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
A Doll's House (Apr 29, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayDramaRevival
The Gipsy Trail (Dec 04, 1917 - Mar 1918)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
Any House (Feb 14, 1916 - Feb 1916)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
Polygamy (Dec 01, 1914 - Apr 1915)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Annie Grey]
PlayOriginal
Help Wanted (Feb 11, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
The Ghost Breaker (Mar 03, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
The Affairs of Anatol (Oct 14, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Gabrielle]
PlayRevival
The Bridge (Sep 04, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
A Woman of Impulse (Mar 01, 1909 - Mar 1909)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett
PlayOriginal
Matilda (Dec 31, 1906 - Jan 12, 1907)
  • Performer: Katherine Emmett [Constance Lamb]
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Katherine Emmett and
are credited together
are credited together