Gender
Female
Born
Jul 27, 1894
Washington, USA
Died
Nov 14, 1977
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Designer Performer Technical Staff
Also Known As
Kate Lawson
Meet the People (Dec 25, 1940 - May 10, 1941)
  • Costume Design by Kate Drain Lawson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Knights of Song (Oct 17, 1938 - Oct 29, 1938)
  • Costume Design by Kate Lawson
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Holmeses of Baker Street (Dec 09, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
PlayComedyOriginal
Love from a Stranger (Sep 21, 1936 - Nov 01, 1936)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
Eden End (Oct 21, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
PlayComedyOriginal
Most of the Game (Oct 01, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Technical Director: Kate Drain Lawson
PlayComedyOriginal
A Slight Case of Murder (Sep 11, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
PlayComedyOriginal
To See Ourselves (Apr 30, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
PlayComedyOriginal
Valley Forge (Dec 10, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Four Saints in Three Acts (Feb 20, 1934 - Apr 14, 1934)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
  • Costume Design by Kate Drain Lawson
MusicalAll Black Cast OperaOriginal
Alien Corn (Feb 20, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Technical Director: Kate Drain Lawson
PlayOriginal
Garrick Gaieties (Jun 04, 1930 - Oct 08, 1930)
  • Scenic Design by Kate Drain Lawson
  • Performer: Kate Drain Lawson
  • Costume Design by Kate Drain Lawson
MusicalRevueRevival
Dynamo (Feb 11, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Technical Director: Kate Lawson
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kate Drain Lawson and
are credited together
are credited together